Select Page

IMMIGRATE TO THE UNITED STATES

EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program

The USA EB-5 One St. Petersburg (Florida) Project allows yourself, your spouse and children under 21 years to obtain a U.S.A. Permanent Visa (commonly named Green Card) and after five years from your arrival in the United States, the U.S.A. Citizenship (Passport).

Click here to know more about the project.

Requirements of the EB-5 Program:

  • You must invest $563 675 US for five years. After five years from the investment, we refund to your attention the amount of $512 000 US. Your net cost is then: $51 675 US. Please note that we only need to prove the source of your funds of $563 675 US.
  • You need to have a current net worth of at least $1,000,000 US.
  • There is no other requirement, such as Language, education, business experience, age, etc.

From case filing to landing into the United States, the time frame is around 23 months.

Click here to download our brochure of the U.S.A. One St. Petersburg (Florida).
Click here to download our recent Newsletter

Past EB5 Projects fully subscribed:

DESJARDINS LAWYERS
 +1  514 503 9414

info@desjardinslawyer.com