Select Page

Spain Residency Visa

Eligibility Requirements

 

  • Real Estate Investment of €500 000 with the PGA Catalunya Resort;
  • The Spanish residency visa can be renewed every two years.;
  • After five years it is possible to gain permanent residency and after ten years citizenship;
  • It is not necessary to live in Spain in order to retain and renew the residency visa permit;
  • Travel visa-free across the European Union;
  • Right to work in Spain;
  • No mandatory stay requirement in the country;
  • The visa will be issued on investors family members (children up to 18 years old).

DESJARDINS LAWYERS
 +1  514 503 9414

info@desjardinslawyer.com